Possession of Marijuana (small amount)
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On June 10, 2015 NHPD responded to the 500 Blk of Daisy Dr in Earl Twp for a suspicous activity in progress. NHPD found a vehicle in the area with several individuals. While Officers were talking to the vehicle occupants Rebecca Gotschall, age 18, of Newark De approached to return to the car. While interacting with Officers she was found to be in possession of a small amount of Marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
Gotschall was arrested and charged with Possession of a Marijuana and Possession of Drug Paraphernailia.
Gotschall was arraigned before MDJ Hartman of New Holland and released on $5,000 unsecured bail.
Arrest Date
Jun 10, 2015
Arraignment Date
Jun 15, 2015