(2) counts of DUI (M)
(1) Summary Traffic Offense
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Black
On November 8, 2020 at approximately 12:06am NHPD officers were on routine patrol in the area of the 100 Block of East Conestoga Street. Officers got behind a vehicle and were able to verify that the owner/driver of the vehicle had an active warrant for his arrest. Officers stopped the vehicle and positively identified the owner/driver, Domingo Gonzalez-Cirino. Gonzalez-Cirino displayed multiple signs of intoxication and was unable to complete field sobriety tests as they were demonstrated. A test later showed that Gonzalez-Cirino had a BAC of .166%. Gonzalez-Cirino was eventually transported to Lancaster County Prison for the warrant. The above charges were filed by NHPD.
Gonzalez-Cirino is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Nov 8, 2020
Reference ID
NH-20-04777