Receiving Stolen Property
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On August 5, 2015 Stephen Germeyer, age 48 (homeless) was arrested on an outstanding warrant for Receiving Stolen Property. Germeyer was at work at a business in Earl Twp when he was arrested without incident.
Germeyer's charges stem from him placing a PA registration plate on his vehicle which was reported stolen in Harrisburg. Germeyer admitted he took the regisration plate and placed it on his vehicle so he could get to work.
Germeyer was arraigned before MDJ Rodney Hartman of New Holland and committed to LCP in lieu of $2,500 cash bail.
Location
172 Orlan Rd
New Holland, PA 17557
Arrest Date
Aug 5, 2015
Arraignment Date
Aug 5, 2015