(2) counts of DUI (M)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On January 25, 2021 at approximately 12:43am NHPD officers were on routine patrol in the area of Brimmer Avenue and East Jackson Street. Officers observed a vehicle running while it was parked on Brimmer Avenue. Officers drove by and observed the drivers head slumped down. They stopped to check on the driver, who was identified as Ashley Gerhart (age 35 of Lancaster). While interacting with Gerhart she displayed multiple signs of intoxication. She also admitted to drinking alcohol recently. She was unable to perform field sobriety tests as demonstrated. A test later showed that Gerhart had a BAC of .106%. The above charges were filed as a result.
Gerhart is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Jan 25, 2021
Reference ID
NH-21-00370