(2) counts of DUI (M)
(2) Summary Traffic Violations
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On September 5, 2020 at approximately 12:48am NHPD officers were on routine patrol in the 500 Block of North Railroad Avenue (Earl Township). They observed the vehicle in front of them swerving in and out of their lane of travel. Officers stopped the vehicle and identified the driver as Seth Gattuso (age 22 of Ephrata). During the interaction officers noted that Gattuso displayed multiple signs of intoxication. Gattuso was placed through several field sobriety tests at the stop. A test later showed that Gattuso had a BAC of .156%. The above charges were filed as a result.
Gattuso is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Sep 5, 2020
Reference ID
NH-20-03766