(1) Count of Harassment (M3)
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
170 lbs
Eyes
Brown
NHPD filed the above charge stemming from multiple occurrences of harassment by Robert Gast (age 58 of New Holland). It was reported by neighbors that Gast would repeatedly yell obscenities at them, bang on the common wall between their houses at late hours, harass them as they sat on their porch, and even pointed a gun in their direction. These incidents occurred at Gast's residence in the 200 Block of Locust Street. The above charge was filed on May 10, 2021
Gast is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
May 10, 2021
Reference ID
NH-21-01902