(2) counts of DUI (M)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On December 7, 2021 at approximately 10:21pm NHPD was on routine patrol in the 900 Block of West Main Street (Earl Township). Officers got behind a vehicle that was crossing over the white line several times. Officers stopped the vehicle and identified the driver as Leroy Freidly III (age 26 of Lititz). Officers observed signs of intoxication and Freidly was unable to perform field sobriety tests accurately. He was arrested for DUI and a test later showed that he had a BAC of .102%. The above charges were filed as a result.
Freidly is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Dec 7, 2021
Reference ID
NH-21-05650