1 count DUI
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On November 8, 2015 at 1821 hrs NHPD was advised of a reckless driver in the 600 blk of W Main St in EARL TWP. NHPD Officers located the vehicle and began to follow observing the vehicle pass a horse & buggy almost striking the horse. NHPD stopped the vehicle and found it was being operated by Mark Frank, age 40 of Marietta PA. NHPD Officers believed Frank to be under the influence of alcohol. Frank refused to submit to chemical testing for a BAC.
Today 1 charge of DUI is being filed at MDJ Hartmans office.
Location
600 blk W Main St
New Holland, PA 17557
Arrest Date
Nov 9, 2015
Arraignment Date
Nov 9, 2015