(1) Count of Indirect Criminal Contempt
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On March 9, 2020 NHPD received a report of a Protection From Abuse (PFA) violation that occurred at a residence in Earl Township. The reporting party has an active PFA against Shawn Filson (age 38 of Lancaster), which prohibits Filson from contacting the reporting party. Filson contacted the reporting party via a social media messenger. The above charge was filed by NHPD. Filson is currently in Lancaster County Prison on another charge.
Filson is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Mar 14, 2020
Reference ID
NH-20-01042