(1) count of Defiant Trespass (M3)
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
126 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Brown
On June 28 2021 NHPD was dispatched to a disturbance call at a residence in the 300 Block of East Jackson Street (New Holland Borough). Officers arrived and observed a verbal altercation occurring between the resident and another female who was identified as Alyssa Delgado (age 23 of Lancaster). Delgado had created a disturbance at this residence before and had been told that she is no longer allowed on the property. The above charge was filed as a result of Delgado returning to the residence.
Delgado is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Jun 28, 2021
Reference ID
NH-21-02922