Possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
255 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On August 27, 2015 at 0030 hrs NHPD Officers while on patrol observed a male in a parking lot at 44 S Kinzer Ave in New Holland Borough. NHPD Officers checked on the male and observed him place something under his leg while sitting on the ground. Officers had the male stand up at which time they found a clear plastic bag containing a small amount of marijuana and a glass pipe used for smoking marijuana with marijuana in it.
Officers took the male in to custody and identified him as Brian Crego, age 41 of New Holland.
Today charges of Possession of Marijuana (small amount) and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia are being filed at MDJ Hartman's office.
Location
44 S Kinzer Ave
New Holland, PA 17557
Arrest Date
Aug 31, 2015
Arraignment Date
Aug 31, 2015