Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On July 13, 2015 at 1927 hrs NHPD responded to a domestic in progress at 144 Summitville Rd in EARL TWP. NHPD found Nicholas Cook, age 20 of New Holland involved in a verbal domestic with his girlfriend. While at the scene NHPD Officers found a grinder used for marihuana in Cook's possession and found it have a small amount of marihuana.
Charges filed today for Possession of Drug Paraphernalia.
Location
144 Summitville Rd
New Holland, PA 17557
Arrest Date
Jul 13, 2015
Arraignment Date
Jul 14, 2015