(1) count of Possession of Methamphetamine (M)
(1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(2) Summary Traffic Violations
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
NHPD filed charges stemming from a vehicle stop that occurred on February 25, 2021 at approximately 4:01am. Officers had been on routine patrol when they stopped a vehicle in the 600 Block of South Kinzer Avenue (Earl Township). Officers identified the driver of the vehicle as Mitchell Christaldi (age 21 of Strasburg).
During the course of the stop it was discovered that Christaldi was in possession of methamphetamine and associated drug paraphernalia. Officers also discovered that his driver's license was suspended for a prior DUI. Officers filed the above charges on May 10, 2021 as a result.
Christaldi is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
May 10, 2021
Reference ID
NH-21-00828