(2) counts of DUI (M)
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
On October 18, 2021 at approximately 9:38pm NHPD was dispatched to a possible DUI driver that had left a residence in the 400 Block of Daisy Drive (Earl Township). Officers arrived in the area and observed the described vehicle pulling into a driveway. Officers identified the driver of the vehicle as Justin Chalfant (age 34 of New Holland).
Chalfant displayed signs of intoxication and was put through field sobriety tests, which he could not complete as demonstrated. He was arrested and a test later showed that his BAC was .108%. The above charges were filed by NHPD as a result.
Chalfant is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Oct 25, 2021