2 Counts of DUI
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Other
Eyes
Brown
On August 5, 2015 at 0705 hrs NHPD responded to 566 E Main St in New Holland Borough for a male passed out behind the wheel of a vehicle in the parking lot. Upon the arrival of NHPD Officers they found Marcos Carrion, age 45, passed out in the drivers side front seat of a 2002 Chrysler sedan. The keys were in the ignition at the time Carrion was found.
Carrion was given field sobriety tests and evaluated by NHPD DRE Officer. Carrion was taken for a BAC at ECH.
The BAC found that Carrion has synthetic cannabinoid drugs in his system.
Arrest Date
Aug 28, 2015
Arraignment Date
Aug 28, 2015