DUI
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Other
Eyes
Blue
On July 23, 2015 at 0201 hrs NHPD Officers observed a black Harley Davidson motorcycle fail to stop for a steady red traffic signal at W Main St & Diller Ave. NHPD stopped the motorcycle and found it was being operated by Jay D Campbell, age 30 of New Holland. Campbell was found to be under the influence of alcohol and taken to ECH for a BAC.
NHPD received the results back which showed Campbell's BAC was .20%
Today charges of DUI and Traffic Control Signals were filed against Campbell.
Location
W Main St & Diller Ave
New Holland, PA 17557
Arrest Date
Aug 8, 2015
Arraignment Date
Aug 8, 2015