2 Counts of DUI and other charges
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On December 12, 2015 at 2345 hrs NHPD stopped Dioscoridy Cabrera-Rivera, age 20 of Reamstown in the 600 blk N Railroad Ave EARL TWP for a traffic violation. NHPD found Cabrera-Rivera to be under the influence of a controlled substance. Cabrera-Rivera was examined by the NHPD DRE who believed him to be under the influence of marihuana. Cabrera-Rivera was taken to ECH for a BAC.
Cabrera-Rivera was found to have have been under the influence of marihuana.
Cabrera-Rivera charged with DUI Controlled Substance and Registration and Certificate of Title Required.
A summons will be sent.
Arrest Date
Dec 31, 2015
Arraignment Date
Jan 1, 2016