(1) Count of Theft of Property Mislaid (M3)
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
It was reported to NHPD that on March 13, 2020 someone had placed an envelope in a overnight drop box at the Magisterial District Judge's office with a payment for a fine. The amount total was $25 cash. The envelope had not gone the entire way through the slot. A female, later identified as Virginia Boley (age 57 of Terre Hill) could be seen on surveillance video approaching the drop box to submit her own payment. Boley took possession of the cash payment and is seen carrying it away from the box. The above charge was filed by NHPD on May 4, 2020.
Boley is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
May 4, 2020
Reference ID
NH-20-01274