(1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M)
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
175 lbs
Eyes
Brown
On June 7, 2020 at approximately 5:52pm NHPD was dispatched to a pond in the 300 Block of Reidenbach Road (Earl Township) for a drug violation that was in progress. An anonymous person reported that there were multiple people hanging out near a shed at the pond and there was a strong odor of marijuana coming from where they were. Officers arrived and identified the one male as Seth Boley (age 18 of New Holland). Boley was found to be in possession of marijuana. As a result, the above charge was filed against Boley.
Boley is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Jun 7, 2020
Reference ID
NH-20-02227