(1) count of Possession of Methamphetamine (M)
(1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1) Summary Traffic Offense
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On March 6, 2020 NHPD Officers filed the above charges against Darren Blank (age 45 of Gap) stemming from an incident in late 2019. Officers had contact with Blank at the time and found him to be in possession of methamphetamine and related paraphernalia. Blank had also admitted to operating a vehicle with a suspended license.
Blank is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Mar 7, 2020
Reference ID
NH-19-03062