(1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(6) Summary Traffic Violations
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On October 23, 2019 at approximately 1:15am NHPD officers stopped a vehicle in the 2700 Block of Division Highway (Earl Township) for an equipment violation. The driver of the vehicle was identified as Alan Bergmann (age 35 of Millsboro, DE). During the course of the stop it was discovered that there was drug paraphernalia inside the vehicle. The above charges were filed by NHPD.
Bergmann is presumed innocent,
Arrest Date
Oct 23, 2019
Reference ID
NH-19-02760