Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Hazel
On November 10, 2015 NHPD was called to 54 N Railroad Ave in New Holland Borough to assist Lancaster County Adult Probation Officers who were at the residence for a home check. Blake Bauder, age 22 resides at this address. The Officers found drug paraphernalia in the residence which Bauder admitted was his.
Bauder was turned over to NHPD who filed a charge of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia against Bauder. Bauder was arraigned by MDJ Rodney Hartman who committed him to LCP in lieu of $25,000 cash bail. Lancaster County Adult Probation also placed a detainer on Bauder for violation of probation.
Location
54 N Railroad Ave
New Holland, PA 17557
Arrest Date
Nov 11, 2015
Arraignment Date
Nov 11, 2015