(2) counts of DUI (M)
(2) Summary Traffic Offenses
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On March 18, 2021 at approximately 2:01am NHPD was on routine patrol in the area of the 300 Block of East Main Street (New Holland Borough). Officers observed a vehicle that was driving carelessly. Officers stopped the vehicle and identified the driver as Nathaniel Barber (age 23 of New Holland). Officers observed numerous signs of intoxication and Barber was not able to complete the field sobriety tests accurately. A test later showed that Barber had a BAC of .155%. The above charges were filed as a result.
Barber is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Mar 18, 2021
Reference ID
NH-21-01206