(1) Count of Displaying an Altered or Forged Inspection Sticker (M1)
(1) Summary Traffic Offense
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On April 6, 2021 at approximately 8:30am NHPD was on routine patrol in the 700 Block of West Main Street (Earl Township). They observed a vehicle displaying a suspended registration plate. The vehicle was stopped by officers and the driver was identified as Ryan Asquith (age 32 of Lancaster). During the interaction, it was discovered that the vehicle was displaying fraudulent inspection and emission stickers. The above charges were filed by NHPD as a result.
Asquith is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Apr 6, 2021
Reference ID
NH-21-01519