Possession of Heroin
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On August 28, 2015 at 1400 hrs 2 Constables attempted to serve a criminal warrant on Varrah Armstrong, age 22 at her residence in New Holland Borough. Armstrong was taken in to custody after a brief struggle and transported to MDJ Rodney Hartman's office, 745 B E Main St New Holland. While at MDJ Hartman's office the Constables searched Armstrong and found her to be in possession of 6 glassine bags containing Heroin.
NHPD Officers responded and took possession of the Heroin and filed charges of Possession of Heroin and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia.
Armstrong was arraigned by MDJ Hartman who committed her to LCP in lieu of $25,000 cash bail.
Location
745 E Main St
New Holland, PA 17557
Arrest Date
Aug 28, 2015
Arraignment Date
Sep 1, 2015