(2) two counts of DUI and (1) one vehicle code violations
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On November 27, 2015 at 1115 hrs New Holland Police responded to a vehicle accident in the 2600 blk of Division Hwy in EARL TWP. Police found Elizabeth R Ahmad, age 35 of Reading PA had struck another vehicle while witnesses reported she was driving erratically. NHPD Officers arrested Ahmad after she failed field sobriety tests. Ahmad was taken to ECH for a BAC.
Ahmad was found to have been under the influence of various controlled substances at the time of the accident.
Charges of DUI- Controlled Substance and Careless Driving filed on January 4, 2016.
Arrest Date
Jan 4, 2016
Arraignment Date
Jan 4, 2016