(1) count of Possession of Heroin (M)
(1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M)
(1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
On July 26, 2021 NHPD filed the above charges stemming from an incident that had occurred on March 30, 2021 at approximately 1:39am. Officers had stopped a male that was riding his motor driven bicycle in the middle of the roadway. The male was identified as Dustin Adams (age 21 of Ephrata). Officers discovered that Adams had an active warrant through the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department. After being taken into custody he was found to be in possession of Fentanyl, marijuana and associated paraphernalia. Adams was taken to Lancaster County Prison on the warrant.
Adams is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Mar 30, 2021
Reference ID
NH-21-01408