( 1 count ) Possession of Controlled Substance (M)
Age
22
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Defendant to have possession of a small amount of Marijuana.
A criminal complaint was filed and an arrest warrant was obtained. Austin Daniel Smith remains a wanted person at this time. Any person knowing his whereabouts should call the Millersville Borough Police Department at 717-872-4657 or provide information anonymously by clicking “Submit a Tip” below..
Location
2016 Millersville Pike (Arborvale Manor)
Millersville, PA 17551
Date Issued
Jan 25, 2022
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02206-CR-0000276-2021
Issuing Authority
MDJ-02-2-06
Holding Department
MILLERSVILLE BOROUGH POLICE DEPT