On September 4th, 2025, at approximately 1:59pm, a 16-year-old juvenile female, was cited for Disorderly Conduct.
The incident occurred when the juvenile was found to be in possession of a smoking device, which tested positive for marijuana. The individual admitted to having the device.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 Cottage Ave
Millersville, PA 17551
Incident Date
Sep 4, 2025 @ 1:59 PM
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct