  • About
  • Calendar
  • Personnel
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Fingerprinting Services
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Ordinances
  • Pay Parking Ticket
  • Car Seat Safety Checks
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Law Enforcement Recording Requests
  • Police Personnel Complaint form
  • Right-to-Know Requests
  • Submit Tip
Contact UsOngoing Investigations Updates
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Millersville Borough PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief Jeff Margevich
millersvillepolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Millersville Borough Police Department Homepage
Millersville Borough Police Department Logo

Millersville Borough Police Department

Chief Jeff Margevich
millersvillepolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About
    • Calendar
    • Personnel
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Fingerprinting Services
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Ordinances
    • Pay Parking Ticket
    • Car Seat Safety Checks
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Right-to-Know Requests
    • Submit Tip
  • Contact Us
  • Ongoing Investigations Updates

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Millersville Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Millersville Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Disorderly Conduct - Drug Possession

Details Map

Millersville Borough Police cited (2) 16-year-old Penn Manor High School students for disorderly conduct after an incident during detention on Tuesday, September 23, 2025.  School staff entered a classroom where the males were serving detention and noticed an odor of marijuana in the room.  After reviewing camera footage, staff could see the males passing a smoking device between them. One juvenile could be seen on camera taking a "hit" from the device. Both juveniles were searched by school officials, with one juvenile having (2) vaping devices in his possession.  One of those devices was believed to be a marijuana device, and did produce a positive test result by police.

*****All subjects are innocent until proven guilty in a Court of Law******

Location

100 E Cottage Ave
PMHS
Millersville, PA 17551

Incident Date

Sep 23, 2025 @ 4:30 PM

Incident Type

Disorderly Conduct

Created Sep 25, 2025 @ 7:57 AM
Submit a Tip
Millersville Borough PD
100 Municipal Drive
Millersville, PA 17551
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Millersville Borough PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Millersville Borough Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Millersville Borough Police Department, click the button below.