OPEN CONTAINER ORDINANCE VIOLATION
Age
23
Race
White
Gender
Male
Millersville Borough Police Department cited WINTER, WYATT ANTHONY for an open container violation on Saturday, September 6, 2025. Winter and another individual were observed by Officers walking in the lane of traffic on S Duke St. When Officers made contact with the individuals, Winter had an open can of alcohol in his possession.
Location
16 S Duke St
Millersville, PA 17551
Arrest Date
Sep 6, 2025
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
Open Container Violation