The Millersville Borough Police Department charged ROBERTS, OWEN HUGH with an open container violation after Roberts was observed in public with multiple open containers of alcohol in his possession on Saturday, August 31, 2024.
Location
153 W Frederick St Millersville, PA 17551
Arrest Date
Aug 31, 2024
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
Open Container Violation
Created Sep 11th, 2024
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Millersville Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Millersville Borough Police Department.