PURCHASE ETC. OF LIQUOR OR MALT OR BREWED BEVERAGES & OPEN CONTAINER ORDINANCE
Age
20
Race
White
Gender
Male
Millersville Borough Police Department cited ROANE, JORDYN ELMER for an open container violation and purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor or malt or brewed beverages on Saturday, September 6, 2025. Roane and another individual were observed by Officers walking in the lane of traffic on S Duke St. When Officers made contact with the individuals, Roane had an open can of alcohol in his possession. After further investigation, it was also determined that Roane is under the age of 21.
Location
16 S Duke St
Millersville, PA 17551
Arrest Date
Sep 6, 2025
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
Open Container Violation