ORDINANCE VIOLATION - ANIMALS RUNNING AT LARGE
Age
46
Race
White
Gender
Female
On Friday, September 19, 2025, Millersville Borough police cited MARTIN, APRIL LAUREN for animals running at large after receiving a call about a pig being on the loose. Officers arrived in the area and found the pig running along the side of the road. It then ran into a wooded area, where Officers were able to contain it with a snare. The pig's owner was located, and she was returned safely back home.
Location
E Cottage Ave / Herr Avenue
Millersville, PA 17551
Arrest Date
Sep 19, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
Ordinance Violation