DISORDERLY CONDUCT - LOCAL ORDINANCE
Age
20
Race
White
Gender
Female
Millersville Borough Police cited GRIM, CENORA SUSAN on Friday, September 19, 2025, for disorderly conduct after she was found to be in possession of drug paraphernalia. Police found Grim and another individual in a parked vehicle at the end of a driveway. When Officers approached the vehicle, they could smell the odor of marijuana coming from inside. Grim turned over a THC cartridge to police.
Location
100 block Creek Drive
Millersville, PA 17551
Arrest Date
Sep 19, 2025
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
Disorderly Conduct