DUI
CARELESS DRIVING
Age
64
Race
White
Gender
Female
On August 26th, 2025, at 4:13pm, a traffic incident occurred in Millersville. As a result, a 64-year-old female, Cynthia Finkbiner, was taken into custody.
The individual was arrested for Driving Under the Influence (DUI) and Careless Driving.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
The Millersville Borough Police Department is committed to maintaining public safety and encourages responsible behavior on our roads.
Location
437 Stonegate Ct
Millersville, PA 17551
Arrest Date
Aug 26, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
DUI