PURCHASE ALCOHOL BY A MINOR
CARRY FALSE ID
Age
20
Race
White
Gender
Male
On August 30th, 2025, at approximately 1:24am, Millersville Borough Police Department responded to a report of a minor attempting to purchase alcohol at Jack's Family Tavern, located at S. Prince St., Millersville.
Upon investigation, officers arrested a 20-year-old male, identified as Cade M Capello of Elizabethtown, for using a fake ID and purchasing alcohol as a minor.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
15 S Prince Street
Millersville, PA 17551
Arrest Date
Aug 30, 2025
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
Liquor Laws