Concealment Of Whereabouts Of Child
Conspiracy
Interference with Custody of Children
Endangering the Welfare of Children
Age
19
Gender
Female
***UPDATE on March 21, 2025: Kyzhera Weaver was arrested on March 20, 2025.***
Kyzhera Weaver has an active warrant for her arrest. Her charges include concealment of whereabouts of child, conspiracy, Interference with custody of children, and endangering the welfare of children.
Kyzhera Weaver's charges are related to the missing infant on March 18: https://lancaster.crimewatchpa.com/lbop/19659/broadcasts/update-infant-located-help-locate-missing-infant
If anyone knows the whereabouts of Kyzhera Weaver, please contact Lancaster County dispatch at 717-664-1180.
Location
Lancaster, PA 17603
Date Issued
Mar 20, 2025