Forgery and Receiving Stolen Property
Age
32
Gender
Male
Thomas Keller has an active warrant for Forgery and Receiving Stolen Property from incidents that occurred on July 19, 2023. Keller and two co-defendants each fraudulently cashed stolen checks from a Lancaster-based company that were forged and altered. Keller's current whereabouts are unknown. Keller has multiple warrants through Northumberland and Delaware Counties. Anyone with information regarding Keller is encouraged to call Lancaster County dispatch at 717-664-1180 or Detective Jacob Bingham at binghamj@lancasterpolice.com.
Location
Lancaster, PA 17603
Date Issued
Dec 16, 2024
Active
Yes