Age
36
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Authorities have resolved the incident on 700 N. Shippen Street. Jayson Velez-Irizarry was arrested pursuant to a robbery warrant issued by the Lancaster City Bureau of Police. Vehicle and pedestrian traffic is now open.
Location
700 N. Shippen Street
Lancaster, PA 17602
Incident Date
Sep 3, 2025 @ 3:22 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal