The Lancaster City Bureau of Police is requesting avoidance of the 700 block of N. Shippen Street due to an active police incident. Vehicle and pedestrian traffic are being blocked off by police at this time.
Location
700 N. Shippen Street
Lancaster, PA 17602
Incident Date
Sep 3, 2025 @ 11:29 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal