  • Vision Statement- Mission Statement- Core Values
Careers
  • Join the Lancaster Bureau of Police
  • Police Officer Career Information
  • Cadet Career Information
  • Civilian Career Information
Our County
Contact Us
  • Contact for Police Response
  • General Contact Form
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lancaster City Bureau of Police
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lancaster City Bureau of Police Homepage
Lancaster City Bureau of Police Logo

Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Careers
    • Cadet Career Information
    • Civilian Career Information
  • Our County
  • Contact Us
    • Contact for Police Response
    • General Contact Form

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lancaster City Bureau of Police, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lancaster City Bureau of Police.

App StoreGoogle Play

male_suspect_1.png
male_suspect_vehicle.png
male_suspect_3.png

Retail Theft Weis Market 1700 Fruitville Pike 2/14/21

Details Map

On February 17, 2021 Off. Leyland and Off. Deitz responded to the Weis Market 1700 Fruitville Pike in response to retail theft complaints. 

Loss Prevention personnel reported theft incidents from February 14th & 15th. One of the suspects from those incidents came in on both dates. In the course of (2) separate theft incidents, the suspect took nearly $300.00 worth of alcoholic beverages. 

Store surveillance cameras captured images of the suspect and his vehicle, an older model  green, Honda Civic sedan. 

If you have any information on this incident or the identity of the suspect, please contact Lancaster Bureau of Police at 717-735-3300 or Lancaster Crime Stoppers at (800) 322-1913, or you can anonymously Text a Tip to Crime Stoppers by using your cell phone. Text LANCS plus your message to 847411. Callers may remain anonymous and do not have to give their names.

Location

1700 Fruitville Pike
Weis Markets
Lancaster, PA 17601

Date

Feb 14, 2021

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

2102017084

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Eastern

Created Feb 22nd, 2021
male_suspect_1.png
male_suspect_vehicle.png
male_suspect_3.png
Submit a Tip
39 West Chestnut Street
Lancaster, PA 17603
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lancaster City Bureau of Police
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Lancaster City Bureau of Police Badge

To subscribe to Lancaster City Bureau of Police, click the button below.