  • Vision Statement- Mission Statement- Core Values
Careers
  • Join the Lancaster Bureau of Police
  • Police Officer Career Information
  • Cadet Career Information
  • Civilian Career Information
Our County
Contact Us
  • Contact for Police Response
  • General Contact Form
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lancaster City Bureau of Police
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lancaster City Bureau of Police Homepage
Lancaster City Bureau of Police Logo

Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Careers
    • Cadet Career Information
    • Civilian Career Information
  • Our County
  • Contact Us
    • Contact for Police Response
    • General Contact Form

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lancaster City Bureau of Police, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lancaster City Bureau of Police.

App StoreGoogle Play

22-9_suspect_blackhat.png
22-9_suspects1.png

HELP IDENTIFY CRIME STOPPERS 22-9 FRAUD PARK CITY

Details Map

CRIME OF THE WEEK 22-09

Week of December 12, 2021

FRAUD SUSPECT-LANCASTER CITY

The pictured individuals entered into the Apple Store, located at Park City Mall on 12/12/2021, and purchased two phones ( Pink/iPhone 13 models ), by impersonating someone else. The individuals left the Park City Mall in a Silver 2018-2021 Toyota Camry.

This investigation may be tied to other instances where victims who utilize Member’s First Banks have had their identities stolen. If you recognize either of the two individuals or have a similar investigations, please reach out to Detective Adam J. Dommel with the Lancaster City Bureau of Police Department 717-735-3361, or the Lancaster City-County Crime Stoppers at 1-800-322-1913.  You can also click the Submit a Tip button on our website, www.lancasterpolice.com, or a Text a Tip to Crime Stoppers by texting LANCS plus your message to 847411. Tipsters may remain anonymous and do not have to give their names.

.

Location

541 Park City Center
Apple Park City
Lancaster, PA 17601

Date

Dec 12, 2021

Incident Type

Fraud

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Eastern

Created Jan 25th, 2022 | Updated Feb 17th, 2023
22-9_suspect_blackhat.png
22-9_suspects1.png
Submit a Tip
39 West Chestnut Street
Lancaster, PA 17603
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lancaster City Bureau of Police
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Lancaster City Bureau of Police Badge

To subscribe to Lancaster City Bureau of Police, click the button below.