  • Vision Statement- Mission Statement- Core Values
Careers
  • Join the Lancaster Bureau of Police
  • Police Officer Career Information
  • Cadet Career Information
  • Civilian Career Information
Our County
Contact Us
  • Contact for Police Response
  • General Contact Form
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lancaster City Bureau of Police
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lancaster City Bureau of Police Homepage
Lancaster City Bureau of Police Logo

Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Careers
    • Cadet Career Information
    • Civilian Career Information
  • Our County
  • Contact Us
    • Contact for Police Response
    • General Contact Form

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lancaster City Bureau of Police, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lancaster City Bureau of Police.

App StoreGoogle Play

screenshot_2021-06-15_103853.png
suspect_entering_the_home_on_11_jun_2021_showing_the_tattoo_on_the_left_leg.png
suspect_entering_the_home_on_11_jun_2021.png
screenshot_2021-06-15_130956.png

Burglary investigation - 600 block Marietta Avenue

Details Map

On June 14, 2021, the resident of a home in the 600 block of Marietta Avenue contacted the Lancaster City Bureau of Police and reported a burglary that had occurred earlier.   According to the victim, she returned home on the evening of June 14th and found items in the home disturbed and electronics missing.   The victim believes the suspects may have entered her home on more than one occasion and possibly on multiple days.   Investigators were able to secure video footage of two suspects, who were believed to have entered the victim's home (see attached images).   

The Lancaster City Bureau of Police Property Crime Unit is investigating this case and is seeking the public's help to identify the suspects.   Anyone with information related to this burglary is urged to call Lancaster City Police at (717) 735-3300 or Lancaster City-County Crime Stoppers at 1-800-322-1913. You can also click the Submit a Tip button on our website, www.lancasterpolice.com, or Text a Tip to Crime Stoppers by texting LANCS plus your message to 847411. Tipsters may remain anonymous and do not have to give their names.    

Location

600 block Marietta Avenue
Lancaster, PA 17603

Date

Jun 16, 2021

Incident Type

Burglary

Reference ID

2106016406

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jun 16th, 2021
Submit a Tip
39 West Chestnut Street
Lancaster, PA 17603
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lancaster City Bureau of Police
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Lancaster City Bureau of Police Badge

To subscribe to Lancaster City Bureau of Police, click the button below.