  • Vision Statement- Mission Statement- Core Values
Careers
  • Join the Lancaster Bureau of Police
  • Police Officer Career Information
  • Cadet Career Information
  • Civilian Career Information
Our County
Contact Us
  • Contact for Police Response
  • General Contact Form
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lancaster City Bureau of Police
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lancaster City Bureau of Police Homepage
Lancaster City Bureau of Police Logo

Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Careers
    • Cadet Career Information
    • Civilian Career Information
  • Our County
  • Contact Us
    • Contact for Police Response
    • General Contact Form

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lancaster City Bureau of Police, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lancaster City Bureau of Police.

App StoreGoogle Play

suspect_in_homegoods.jpg
t2867_exit_-_vestibule_ap_217_01_13_2023_3_12_42_pm_002.png

2301014642 Theft from an elderly woman

Details Map

On January 13th, 2023 around 3:00 pm the suspect in the attached images stole a pocket book from an elderly female at HomeGoods store on the 1700 block of Fruitville Pk. The suspect, who appears to be a White female, used a credit card from the pocket book to make over $1,400.00 in fraudulent purchases at two additional stores. The Lancaster City Bureau of Police is asking for community assistance to identify the female suspect so that she can be held accountable for this egregious theft. Detective Will Smith is the lead investigator. Any persons with information that would be helpful for this case are urged to call 717 735-3301 to provide the information. Information can be provided anonymously. 

All persons accused of a crime are presumed innocent. 

Location

1700 Fruitville Pk.
Lancaster, PA 17602

Date

Jan 13, 2023

Incident Type

Theft

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Feb 7th, 2023
suspect_in_homegoods.jpg
Submit a Tip
39 West Chestnut Street
Lancaster, PA 17603
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lancaster City Bureau of Police
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Lancaster City Bureau of Police Badge

To subscribe to Lancaster City Bureau of Police, click the button below.