  • Vision Statement- Mission Statement- Core Values
Careers
  • Join the Lancaster Bureau of Police
  • Police Officer Career Information
  • Cadet Career Information
  • Civilian Career Information
Our County
Contact Us
  • Contact for Police Response
  • General Contact Form
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lancaster City Bureau of Police
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lancaster City Bureau of Police Homepage
Lancaster City Bureau of Police Logo

Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Careers
    • Cadet Career Information
    • Civilian Career Information
  • Our County
  • Contact Us
    • Contact for Police Response
    • General Contact Form

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lancaster City Bureau of Police, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lancaster City Bureau of Police.

App StoreGoogle Play

image_1.png
image_2.png
image_3.png

2207025156 Access Device Fraud

Details Map

Access Device Fraud investigation

The Lancaster City Bureau of Police are investigating an Access Device Fraud case that was reported to the Bureau on July 22nd, 2022. A wallet was stolen from a city resident, and a credit card was used by the suspect in the attached photographs to make fraudulent purchases at a city business. Detective Karson Arnold was assigned to investigate the incident and he was able to secure photographs of the suspect prior to and during the use of the card. Any persons with knowledge regarding the identity of the suspect are encouraged to contact Detective Arnold at 717 735-3362 to provide the information. Tips and information can be provided anonymously. The Lancaster City Bureau of Police relies on our partnership with this amazing community to solve crimes of all types. Thank you for working with us to make the City of Lancaster a safe place to call home. 

Location

527 W. King St.
Lancaster, PA 17603

Date

Jul 22, 2022

Incident Type

Fraud

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Aug 15th, 2022
image_1.png
image_2.png
image_3.png
Submit a Tip
39 West Chestnut Street
Lancaster, PA 17603
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lancaster City Bureau of Police
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Lancaster City Bureau of Police Badge

To subscribe to Lancaster City Bureau of Police, click the button below.