Carry without license
Recklessly Endangering another Person
Age
19
Gender
Male
Detective Harry Valverde charged Efrain Torres-Ramos Jr., 18, of the 200 block of Kentshire Drive, with one count of Firearms Not to Be Carried Without a License (F3) and three counts of Recklessly Endangering Another Person (M2). Two male juveniles, ages 17 and 14, were also arrested in connection to this incident and charged with burglary and simple assault.
On March 23, 20205, around 1:15 pm, Lancaster City police officers responded to the 600 block of First St. due to a report of shots fired and multiple individuals running from the residence. Once on scene, officers removed multiple adults and juveniles from the residence. All were uncooperative and did not provide much information on the incident that had just taken place.
An individual, Gregory White, attempted to walk into the crime scene area in front of the residence but was subsequently arrested for disorderly conduct and obstruction. A crowd had formed and became disruptive after the arrest. Our department called in additional resources from the Manheim Township police department and Lancaster Township police department to help with crowd control.
During the investigation, officers located evidence that showed, at some point, a firearm had been discharged inside the residence. Fortunately, no one was injured during this incident.
Location
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Mar 26, 2025
Reference ID
2503028557