Aggravated Assault
Criminal Conspiracy- Aggravated Assault
Terroristic Threats
Recklessly Endangering another Person
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
165 lbs
The Lancaster County Sheriff's Office took Lopez, Jonathan B into custody on March 14, 2020. Bail was set at $250,000 Lopez is being held at LCP in lieu of bail.
In August 2019, Jonathan Lopez was taken into custody for his role in a shooting that occurred on July 28, 2019 on the 1st. blk. W. Filbert St. Lopez was initially committed to LCP in lieu of bail.
Lopez has been out on bail since late August 2019 and was subject to electronic monitoring through Lancaster County Bail Administration.
On January 23, 2020 information was received that Lopez cut off the issued ankle monitor and has absconded from supervision of Bail Administration.
A Lancaster County Bench Warrant was issued for Lopez. His last known address was on the 700 blk. High St. Lancaster, PA 17603
Anyone with information on Lopez's current location is asked to contact Police at 717-664-1180 or Lancaster Crime Stoppers at (800) 322-1913, or you can anonymously Text a Tip to Crime Stoppers by using your cell phone. Text LANCS plus your message to 847411. Callers may remain anonymous and do not have to give their names.
Location
1st blk. W. Filbert St.
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Mar 14, 2020