(1) count Aggravated Assault
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 07 July 2018 at approximately 2032 hrs. Off. Conard responded to the area of E. Frederick St. at N. Plum St. after an urgent request for Police assistance with an out of control patient.
The victim, an LEMSA EMT reported that Trent Garrison punched her on her face with his closed fist, resulting in swelling and bleeding from the upper lip.
As a result of this incident, Off. Conard filed a Criminal Complaint against Garrison before MDJ Jimenez, charging him with (1) Count Aggravated Assault (F1). Garrson was later arraigned on the complaint and committed to LCP in lieu of $50,000 bail.
All persons accused of a crime are preseumed innocent unless proven guilty in court.
Location
200 blk. E. Frederick St at N. Plum St.
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Jul 7, 2018
Reference ID
1807008806
Disposition
Committed to LCP in lieu of bail
Arraignment Date
Jul 7, 2018
Judge
MDJ Miller for MDJ Jimenez
Bail
50000