HomeAbout UsFAQSupport UsAll Cases
Most Wanted
  • Warrants
ArrestsOur CountyContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lancaster County Crime Stoppers
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lancaster County Crime Stoppers Homepage
Lancaster County Crime Stoppers Logo

Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
  • FAQ
  • Support Us
  • All Cases
  • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Arrests
  • Our County
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lancaster County Crime Stoppers, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lancaster County Crime Stoppers.

App StoreGoogle Play

09052025_biker_2.png
09052025_biker_1.png

Do you know this reckless dirt bike rider?

Details Map

crime_stoppers_header.png

Manheim Township Police are asking the public for help in identifying a dirt bike rider who fled an attempted traffic stop last month.

The unknown male suspect fled the attempted traffic stop in the 1400 block of Lititz Pike in  Manheim Township around 5:40 p.m. on Aug. 27, 2025.

Days later, the same suspect was again seen driving recklessly in the 1700 block of Fruitville Pike near the Shoppes at Belmont, also in Manheim Township, shortly after 2:30 p.m. on Sept. 3, 2025. During this second incident, the suspect was seen carrying an orange Door Dash food delivery box on the back of the bike.

Pictures of the suspect from both incidents are included in this post.

Anyone with information about the suspect’s identity or whereabouts is asked to contact Sgt. Barry Waltz at by cell at 717-371-5212, at his office at 717-569-6401, extension 1505, or by email at waltzb@manheimtownshippolice.org. Tips can also be submitted through the Submit a Tip button below.

Tipsters can remain anonymous and do not have to give their names.

Information which leads to the arrest and conviction of this suspect could result in a reward through Crime Stoppers. Rewards can be given anonymously.

crime_stoppers_footer.png

Location

1400 block of Lititz Pike
Manheim Township, PA

Date

Aug 27, 2025

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Case Type

Criminal

Created Sep 4th, 2025
09052025_biker_2.png
09052025_biker_1.png
Submit a Tip
PO Box 7475
Lancaster, PA 17604
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lancaster County Crime Stoppers
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Lancaster County Crime Stoppers Badge

To subscribe to Lancaster County Crime Stoppers, click the button below.